NIIT Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers

If you have been invited to the NIIT Scholarship Aptitude Test and are looking for a way to pass the examination, then you are in the right place. Based on popular requests and positive feedback from our previous scholarship past questions and answers.

Our team set out and has compiled the full NIIT Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers. We shall also set our eye on NIIT Scholarship interview questions, how to download NIIT Scholarship exam past questions as well as free NIIT scholarship past questions pdf.

NIIT Scholarship Examination Past Questions and Answers

Your success in the NIIT scholarship examination remains our number 1 priority here. That is why we ensured we get a full compilation of NIIT Scholarship interview questions. We understand that the scheme has limited scholarship slots and only the best are picked. In view of that is why we enjoin our readers to obtain NIIT Scholarship Examination Past Questions and Answers PDF in order to stay ahead of others. We have also observed the NIIT examination process and a good number of the questions are usually repeated.

Furthermore, we segmented the contents in varying subject lines. Cutting across Verbal, Numerical, and Quantitative reasoning. Bear in mind that NIIT Scholarships are highly competitive. Therefore, ensure you study intensively with this study pack to stand a chance. The details in our free NIIT scholarship past questions pdf are clear and properly segmented. The feedback from previous applicants has been impressive.

Recommended:  Agbami Undergraduate Scholarship Past Questions and Answers

Additionally, unlike platforms with so many redirections, our download process for NIIT Scholarship exam past questions is easy and convenient. Follow the process outlined below. NIIT Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers.

How to Download NIIT Scholarship Examination Past Questions and Answers PDF

To get this PDF, you can make payment using either of these two methods:

Firstly, pay the sum of N2,000 to the account below:

Account Name: Anyanwu Innocent Chiebuka
Account No: 2190177328
Bank: Zenith Bank

ONLINE TRANSFER IS ALSO ACCEPTED

Secondly, (after payment) send a text to this number 08060833386 containing your full name, email address, and NIIT Scholarship P & Q. Once your payment is confirmed, we will certainly send your PDF to your email immediately.

OR

Send an MTN Recharge voucher worth N2,500 with your full name, email address, and NIIT Scholarship P & Q and we will send your E-book to your email immediately.

Sample NIIT Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers

Basic Mathematics
1. Of the following, which is greater than ½ ?
A.2/5
B.4/7
C.4/9
D.5/11
E.6/13

The correct answer is B.

2. If an object travels at five feet per second, how many feet does it travel in one hour?
A.30
B.300
C.720
D.1800
E.18000

The correct answer is E.

3. What is the average (arithmetic mean) of all the multiples of ten from 10 to 190 inclusive?
A.90
B.95
C.100
D.105
E.110

The correct answer is C.

4. A cubical block of metal weighs 6 pounds. How much will another cube of the same metal weigh if its sides are twice as long?
A.48
B.32
C.24
D.18
E.12

Recommended:  Shell Scholarship Past Questions and Answers PDF

The correct answer is A.

5. In a class of 78 students 41 are taking French, 22 are taking German. Of the students taking French or German, 9 are taking both courses. How many students are not enrolled in either course?
A.6
B.15
C.24
D.33
E.54

The correct answer is C.

General Knowledge

6. Which of the following encompasses the ability to apply specialised knowledge or expertise.
A. Mental skills
B. Conceptual skills
C. Technical skills
D. Psychological skills
E. Analytical skills

The correct answer is C.

7. Nigeria joined the O.P.E.C. community in ___________ .
A. 1977
B. 1981
C. 1967
D. 1971

The correct answer is D.

8.The universal declaration of human rights provides ___________.
A. a global understanding of how to treat individuals

B. common grounds for compromise amongst neighbouring countries
C. an all-encompassing living condition for every individual
D. a global trustworthy approach of a nation’s dealings with individuals see

The correct answer is A.

9. The World Bank in the month of March 2013 barred________ from doing any business with it or the projects funded by it for a period of six months.
A. Punj Lloyd Group
B. Lanco Infratech Limited
C. Larsen & Toubro
D. IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd

The correct answer is C.

10. Which of the following is NOT an example of an intergovernmental organization (IGO)?
A. The World Trade Organisation.
B. Amnesty International.
C. The United Nations.
D. NATO.

The correct answer is A.

Computer Basics
11. Computer virus that has the capability of infecting the Cmos is called.
A.CMAS virus
B.CMAT virus
C.CMOS virus
D.CMON virus

Recommended:  Latest NITDA Scholarship Past Questions and Answers

The correct answer is C.

12. Maintaining access control means.
A.all access to the computer must be denied
B.that users can access only those resources and services to which they are entitled to but also denied of the resources that they legitimately don’t expect to access
C.maintaining computer traffic
D.A and B

The correct answer is B.

13. What is a callback in computer security?
A.A security feature that verifies that the dial-in user is who they say they are by calling back
B.A security camera that monitors the activities of people
C.It is a security gadget for phones only
D.A security intels

The correct answer is A.

14. Computer viruses, worms and trojan horses are all classified as.
A.disease
B.bacterials
C.computer fungi
D. malicious programs

The correct answer is D.

15. allows web pages and HTML based documents and emails to run scripts and applets that execute programs.
A. XML
B. SSL
C. Active scripting
D. XXL

The correct answer is C.

  1. IVC Scholarship Examination Past Questions and Answers PDF
  2. Latest NITDA Scholarship Past Questions and Answers
  3. Agbami Undergraduate Scholarship Past Questions and Answers

2 thoughts on “NIIT Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers”

Leave a Comment